★ The STIHL American Sprint Boat Racing Series · Road to the 2027 UIM Worlds – hosted in the USAFacebookInstagramYouTube

Past Seasons · STIHL Pro Racing Series

2023 Season

2023 Series Champions

The 2023 Champions

Full 2023 standings →
Unlimited Superboats★ Champion
151M

Psycho

Kyle Patrick / Brooklyn Patrick

316 pts
International Group A 400★ Champion
27

Preventing Insanity

Leighton Lillie / Cody Holzer

327 pts
Super Modified★ Champion
623

Fear Not

Clint Birch / Terri Lovell

329 pts

2023 calendar & replays

The races

2023 Final Standings

Unlimited Superboats · Final 2023

PosBoatTeamDriver / NavigatorR1Jul 29–30 · Port AngelesR2Aug 12–13 · OntarioR3Sep 9–10 · Port AngelesR4Sep 30–Oct 1 · OntarioTotal
1151MPsychoKyle Patrick / Brooklyn Patrick87748867316
239MJolly RogersEric Werner / Dawn Davis80727181304
310Wicked RacingDan Morrison / Sami Gustufson78808260300
435KiwiChris Munro / Katy Muron6188088237
533MBootleggerRon Gallagher / Josh Reynolds40467554215
666M ATNT RacingDillon Cummings / Jason Sallee6105168180
736Bad HabitScott Rapp / Jaelin Rapp35633047175
899MTNT RacingTim Cummings / Jacob Sallee336371140
902MLive WireVaughan Trapp / Matt Denson357570117
1013Fat BuddyScott Saxton / Taedra Reichert670400107
1196Stars & StripesBurt Roberts / Luke Stewart056490105
1291Flyin HawaiianDustin Chase / Jamie Chase5400054
13049ObsessionRobert Cox / Ali Krup4800048
14556Jolly RogersDustin Springer/ Dawn Davis0004040
1566M BTNT RacingPaul Gahr / Jacob Sallee0035035

International Group A 400 · Final 2023

PosBoatTeamDriver / NavigatorR1Jul 29–30 · Port AngelesR2Aug 12–13 · OntarioR3Sep 9–10 · Port AngelesR4Sep 30–Oct 1 · OntarioTotal
127Preventing InsanityLeighton Lillie / Cody Holzer81828282327
2285Pure InsanityRiver Rogers / Cole Keatts73767588312
3156Bad InfluenceSteven Church / Randi Church57595370239
49Fat BuddyJesse Miller / Kalyn Miller6563640192
5360AJolly RogersChris Farmer / Jen Farmer40504754191
6151Psycho RacingCole Patrick / Theron Weaver20514047158
744Straight SidewaseDan Hatch / Wendi Wright067376146
81776McFarland RacingCleetus McFarland / Spencer Faggioni720710143
802Live WireMatt Denson / Vaughn Trapp10353563143
1068Steamin KiwiRuedi Schuler / David Thompson35005691
1122Fat BuddyPhil Miller / Amy Thomason8800088
12625Jolly RogersMike Rearden / Madison Worst25056081
13146BJolly RogersDustin Springer / Tina Huff49300079
1442Straight SidewaseDan Hatch / Wendi Wright51200071
15146AJolly RogersNicole Brown / Tina Huff30400070
1612BankshotDaryl Healey /Andy Oastem02504065
1785Nuckin' FutzBrad Cassell / Dakota Hembagh00203555
1821Guano LocoLarry Steele / Sammy Steele15030045
18711HooligansJesse Hurt / Michelle Hurt01503045
20360BJolly RogersNicole Brown / Amy Tomasson0025025

Super Modified · Final 2023

PosBoatTeamDriver / NavigatorR1Jul 29–30 · Port AngelesR2Aug 12–13 · OntarioR3Sep 9–10 · Port AngelesR4Sep 30–Oct 1 · OntarioTotal
1623Fear NotClint Birch / Terri Lovell82728887329
255CheckmateFrank Toftemark / Kelly Toftemark76817280309
386JuggernautJason Christ / Samanthe Christ8888078254
403BFull TiltScarlett Taylor / Sofia Taylor53625351219
503AFull TiltSeldon Glebe / Scarlett Taylor46566447213
6154BPurcell RacingJames Goldberg / Margaret Purcell570810138
7509BBad IdeaLevi Lathrop / Matt Lynch073058131
8208Jolly RogersTJ Burrows / Keith Brownsberger640066130
971Nut DeepJay Carreia / Gina Doell4004740127
10145Pour DecisionsJason Perkins / Kyle Belles705000120
11154APurcell RacingJeff Purcell / James Goldberg350750110
12611Slippery PickleJesse Denton / Terry Lamb040069109
13199Guano LocoSammy Steele/ Larry Steele0056056
14509ABad IdeaEarl Lathrop / Levi Lathro0540054
15666Dark Horse RacingJeremy Souza / Jessica Law3000030

Data notes

  • International Group A International Group A 400 #42 and #44 Straight Sidewase list the same crew – shown as published.

Click any column header to sort. Source: official “2023 ASBR Points Standings - Final” PDF (download), asbracing.com/series-standings. Names and spellings exactly as published.