★ The STIHL American Sprint Boat Racing Series · Road to the 2027 UIM Worlds – hosted in the USAFacebookInstagramYouTube

Past Seasons · STIHL Pro Racing Series

2026 Season

2026 Series Champions

The 2026 Champions

Full 2026 standings →
Unlimited Superboats★ Champion
285

Pure Insanity

River Rogers / Cole Keatts

534 pts
International LS Class★ Champion
219

Instant Velocity

Kyle St. Onge / Chris Christensen

437 pts
Super Modified★ Champion
509

Bad Idea

Eric Petring / Karen Mesa

412 pts

2026 calendar & replays

The races

2026 Final Standings

Unlimited Superboats · Final 2026

PosBoatTeamDriver / NavigatorR1May 2 · LewistonR2Jun 13-14 · YakimaR3Jul 25-26 · Port AngelesR4Aug 15-16 · YakimaR5Sep 12-13 · Port AngelesR6Oct 3 · LewistonTotal
1285Pure InsanityRiver Rogers / Cole Keatts898989898989534
2556Jolly RogersDustin Springer / Dawn Davis717670717082440
3907MJolly RogersEric Werner / Jen Farmer83838383830415
4151MPsychoKyle Patrick / Hannah Rice77067777778376
533BootleggerRon Gallagher / Travis Callahan657000065200
699MTNT RacingTim Cummings / Travis Turner00593640126
796Star N StripesBurt Roberts / Terri Lovell06400610125
823RamjetPhonsy Mullan / Kailyn Loper007600076
912MBankshotDaryl Healy / Kevin Hall000007171

International Group A 400 · Final 2026

PosBoatTeamDriver / NavigatorR1May 2 · LewistonR2Jun 13-14 · YakimaR3Jul 25-26 · Port AngelesR4Aug 15-16 · YakimaR5Sep 12-13 · Port AngelesR6Oct 3 · LewistonTotal
127Preventing InsanityLeighton Lillie / Cody Holzer898989898989534
2156Bad InfluenceSteven Church / Randi Church837782456560412
385Nuckin FutzBrad Cassell / Tanner Cassell776571825449398
455CheckmateFrank Toftemark / Kelly Toftemark07178767171367
502LivewireVaughan Trapp / Matt Denson653564353552286
6214The GirlfriendBrendan Doyle / Tina Huff00008383166
71077Midnight ExpressJames Goldberg / Scarlett Taylor036051460160
818Jolly RogersEric Werner / Jennifer Farmer00007777154
931YnotMichael Llewellyn / Sandi Llewellyn047047420136
1086JuggernautJason Christ / Samantha Christ71550000126
1133BootleggerRon Gallagher / Travis Callahan00005863121
1222PunisherPhil Miller / Naia Donaldson04406300107
134The GirlfriendBrendan Doyle / Tina Huff083000083
145150PsychoAaron Hansen / Dana Doyle000690069
159Fat BuddyJesse Miller / Kalyn Winters000630063
1621Guano LocoLarry Steele / Sammy McKinney051000051

International LS Class · Final 2026

PosBoatTeamDriver / NavigatorR1May 2 · LewistonR2Jun 13-14 · YakimaR3Jul 25-26 · Port AngelesR4Aug 15-16 · YakimaR5Sep 12-13 · Port AngelesR6Oct 3 · LewistonTotal
1219Instant VelocityKyle St. Onge / Chris Christensen08389888988437
236Bad HabitScott Rapp / Jaelin Rapp08983768384415
336BBad HabitJackson Hopkins / Jaelin Rapp000840084
471ABad InfluenceNaia Donaldson / Deon Olinghouse007730080
576Bad HabitAlex Haxby / Kandence Brownsberger077000077
671BBad InfluenceKayilyn Loper / Naia Donaldson007100071
776ABad HabitRon Gallagher/ Travis Callahan000700070
876BBad HabitRichard Murray / David Eliason000640064
9621Jolly RogersAndrew Kotschevar / Kaydenece Brownsberger0033039

Super Modified · Final 2026

PosBoatTeamDriver / NavigatorR1May 2 · LewistonR2Jun 13-14 · YakimaR3Jul 25-26 · Port AngelesR4Aug 15-16 · YakimaR5Sep 12-13 · Port AngelesR6Oct 3 · LewistonTotal
1509Bad IdeaEric Petring / Karen Mesa06889838389412
2154Purcell RacingJeff Purcell / Margaret Purcell08183777774392
303Full TiltSeldon Glebe / Summer Shoop07277716668354
4611Slippery PickleJesse Denton / Keith Brownsburger898908900267
5666Nut DeepJay Carreia / Dale Carreia007165071207
695Squirrel CageEarl Lathrop / Matt Lynch83000062145
7911Chaos RacingRob Robinson / Kat Matlock03653700141
8623Fear NotClint Birch / Terri Lovell000089089
9199Guano LocoSammy McKinney / Larry Steele075000075
10145Pour DecisionsJason Perkins / Denise Perkins3000003
11375No RegretsJeff Wiley / Duane Skillman00000800*

Data notes

  • Super Modified #375 No Regrets: published total is 0 (position 11) although the race columns sum to 80 points (80 at Lewiston, Oct 3). Shown as published, pending confirmation from series officials.
  • International LS Class raced for the first time as a points class in 2026.

Click any column header to sort. Source: official “2026 ASBR Final Points Standings” PDF (download), asbracing.com/series-standings. Names and spellings exactly as published.