★ The STIHL American Sprint Boat Racing Series · Road to the 2027 UIM Worlds – hosted in the USAFacebookInstagramYouTube

STIHL Pro Racing Series · Final

2026 Series Standings

2026 Series Champions

The 2026 Champions

Full 2026 standings →
Unlimited Superboats★ Champion
285

Pure Insanity

River Rogers / Cole Keatts

534 pts
International LS Class★ Champion
219

Instant Velocity

Kyle St. Onge / Chris Christensen

437 pts
Super Modified★ Champion
509

Bad Idea

Eric Petring / Karen Mesa

412 pts

Points Overview

American Sprint Boat Racing (ASBR) strives to make Sprint Boat racing highly competitive, affordable and entertaining for racing fans and competitors. One of the tools that we use for this purpose is the ASBR Technical and Sporting Regulations, which contains the rules and procedures governing all ASBR sanctioned on-track activities. These regulations are intended to be as transparent as humanly possible. We all at American Sprint Boat Racing wish all of you a successful and rewarding year of racing.

2026 Final Series Standings

Unlimited Superboats · Final 2026

PosBoatTeamDriver / NavigatorR1May 2 · LewistonR2Jun 13-14 · YakimaR3Jul 25-26 · Port AngelesR4Aug 15-16 · YakimaR5Sep 12-13 · Port AngelesR6Oct 3 · LewistonTotal
1285Pure InsanityRiver Rogers / Cole Keatts898989898989534
2556Jolly RogersDustin Springer / Dawn Davis717670717082440
3907MJolly RogersEric Werner / Jen Farmer83838383830415
4151MPsychoKyle Patrick / Hannah Rice77067777778376
533BootleggerRon Gallagher / Travis Callahan657000065200
699MTNT RacingTim Cummings / Travis Turner00593640126
796Star N StripesBurt Roberts / Terri Lovell06400610125
823RamjetPhonsy Mullan / Kailyn Loper007600076
912MBankshotDaryl Healy / Kevin Hall000007171

International Group A 400 · Final 2026

PosBoatTeamDriver / NavigatorR1May 2 · LewistonR2Jun 13-14 · YakimaR3Jul 25-26 · Port AngelesR4Aug 15-16 · YakimaR5Sep 12-13 · Port AngelesR6Oct 3 · LewistonTotal
127Preventing InsanityLeighton Lillie / Cody Holzer898989898989534
2156Bad InfluenceSteven Church / Randi Church837782456560412
385Nuckin FutzBrad Cassell / Tanner Cassell776571825449398
455CheckmateFrank Toftemark / Kelly Toftemark07178767171367
502LivewireVaughan Trapp / Matt Denson653564353552286
6214The GirlfriendBrendan Doyle / Tina Huff00008383166
71077Midnight ExpressJames Goldberg / Scarlett Taylor036051460160
818Jolly RogersEric Werner / Jennifer Farmer00007777154
931YnotMichael Llewellyn / Sandi Llewellyn047047420136
1086JuggernautJason Christ / Samantha Christ71550000126
1133BootleggerRon Gallagher / Travis Callahan00005863121
1222PunisherPhil Miller / Naia Donaldson04406300107
134The GirlfriendBrendan Doyle / Tina Huff083000083
145150PsychoAaron Hansen / Dana Doyle000690069
159Fat BuddyJesse Miller / Kalyn Winters000630063
1621Guano LocoLarry Steele / Sammy McKinney051000051

International LS Class · Final 2026

PosBoatTeamDriver / NavigatorR1May 2 · LewistonR2Jun 13-14 · YakimaR3Jul 25-26 · Port AngelesR4Aug 15-16 · YakimaR5Sep 12-13 · Port AngelesR6Oct 3 · LewistonTotal
1219Instant VelocityKyle St. Onge / Chris Christensen08389888988437
236Bad HabitScott Rapp / Jaelin Rapp08983768384415
336BBad HabitJackson Hopkins / Jaelin Rapp000840084
471ABad InfluenceNaia Donaldson / Deon Olinghouse007730080
576Bad HabitAlex Haxby / Kandence Brownsberger077000077
671BBad InfluenceKayilyn Loper / Naia Donaldson007100071
776ABad HabitRon Gallagher/ Travis Callahan000700070
876BBad HabitRichard Murray / David Eliason000640064
9621Jolly RogersAndrew Kotschevar / Kaydenece Brownsberger0033039

Super Modified · Final 2026

PosBoatTeamDriver / NavigatorR1May 2 · LewistonR2Jun 13-14 · YakimaR3Jul 25-26 · Port AngelesR4Aug 15-16 · YakimaR5Sep 12-13 · Port AngelesR6Oct 3 · LewistonTotal
1509Bad IdeaEric Petring / Karen Mesa06889838389412
2154Purcell RacingJeff Purcell / Margaret Purcell08183777774392
303Full TiltSeldon Glebe / Summer Shoop07277716668354
4611Slippery PickleJesse Denton / Keith Brownsburger898908900267
5666Nut DeepJay Carreia / Dale Carreia007165071207
695Squirrel CageEarl Lathrop / Matt Lynch83000062145
7911Chaos RacingRob Robinson / Kat Matlock03653700141
8623Fear NotClint Birch / Terri Lovell000089089
9199Guano LocoSammy McKinney / Larry Steele075000075
10145Pour DecisionsJason Perkins / Denise Perkins3000003
11375No RegretsJeff Wiley / Duane Skillman00000800*

Data notes

  • Super Modified #375 No Regrets: published total is 0 (position 11) although the race columns sum to 80 points (80 at Lewiston, Oct 3). Shown as published, pending confirmation from series officials.
  • International LS Class raced for the first time as a points class in 2026.

Click any column header to sort. Source: official “2026 ASBR Final Points Standings” PDF (download), asbracing.com/series-standings. Names and spellings exactly as published.

Scoring rules: Rules → Section 4, Scoring System. Older seasons: Past Seasons.